WSCC Fall Dean’s List. 

January 26, 2018

WSCC Fall Dean’s List. 

VICTORY TOWNSHIP (Mason County) — West Shore Community College has released its Dean’s List for the 2017 Fall Semester.  Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors.

Part-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.

Students named to the Dean’s List are sorted by county, hometown and are listed as academic high honors or honors:

Benzie County
Elberta
Honors – Kaitlyn D. Ward

 

Lake County
Baldwin
High Honors – Joshua K. Hasbrouck, Andrea M. Lynch

Idlewild
Honors – Heidi J. Harbin

Irons

High Honors – Mara J. Davidson, Heather A. Vander Bie, Cory J. Wayward

Manistee County
Bear Lake
High Honors – Faith L. Kidd, Taylor M. Mallison

Honors – Yuki H. Babinec, Jessica L. Mastrianni, Katelyn N. Pruyne

Brethren
Honors – Jamie M. Smith

Eastlake

High Honors – Emily N. Clement


Kaleva
High Honors – Danny A. Johnson, Alexander L. Marsh
Honors – Alyssa Waller

Manistee
High Honors – Erika L. Bartosiewicz, Benjamin J. Bowman, Autumn T. Carter, Amber M. Cooper, Rylee A. Eckhardt, Dylan L. Fitzsimmons, Emily R. Howard, Stephanie J. Kawalec, Sarah R. Kiszelik, Kyria E. Rowe, Cassandra L. Solberg, Shawn M. Tomey, Makenzie A. Wittlief
Honors – Austin J. Bachinski, Jazmyn R. Booker, Erica J. Cramer, Dakota F. Dority, Rebecca L. Johnson, Caleb J. Kaminski, Sarah A. Madsen, Rachel A. Nelson, Autumn R. Phillips, Erin Schalow, Bethany J. Socher, Abigail M. Woroniak

Onekama
High Honors – Kassie L. Hook, Abigail M. Poirier, Emeleen J. Sobkoviak

Wellston
High Honors – Kiowa S. Luzier

Mason County
Branch
High Honors – Emily A. Woods

Custer
High Honors – Emily S. Boldt, Daly P. Narmore
Honors – Chelsea R. Gage, Devon R. Kevwitch, Tashina C. Powers, Keelie S. Schulz

Fountain
High Honors – Layne Toth, Hannah L. Vander Ploeg

Free Soil
High Honors – Victor R. Lafata, Kala A. Stakenas, Kierra A. Williams
Honors – Edward M. Padilla, Josey M. Stankowski, Hope E. Kozlowski

Ludington
High Honors – Mary B. Always, Justin Avila, Quinn T. Barcus, Frances C. Boehnlein, T’Lia V. Bowden, Ahmar R. Butt, Katlyn M. Case, Chelsea D. Duffield, Amber E. Hererra, Allie M. Johnson, Ivan Klusyk, Eliza J. Kriz, Chelsey K. Ledesma, Ashley R. Lemire, Adriana Lopez, Luciano M. Maniaci, Duran J. Navarro, Cheyenne S. Norman, Julie T. Oda, Aaron Perez, April A. Quisenberry-Alvarado, Rhonda L. Remer, Mary E. Riley, Amanda L. Swanson, Emily Szumila, Trent E. Thompson, Jessica A. Whitman
Honors – Misty M. Bolton, Brett D. Brown, Chantel S. Bryant, Eric W. Friese, Venecia M. Fulvi, Courtney J. Gerovac, Alaina D. Janish, Darcey M. Johnson, Michael N. Kahnoski, Danica L. Kreiner, Hope M. Lawler, Tracey Lhamon, Tyler J. Marek, Lindsay A. Masse, Nolan P. Meeker, Megan M. Moffitt, Jordan R. Morris, Hannah A. Olson, Eric R. Quick, Kaitlynn N. Risner, Chelsea A. Sobanski, Erin M. Whitaker, Raymond P. Riley

Scottville
High Honors – Megan F. Briggs, Alyssa M. Claveau, Jacob R. Edwards, Danielle K. Gerbers, Melanie J. Hargreaves, Bradley L. Johnson, Sarah C. Luce, Jordan S. Martz, Kaitlyn I. Seiter, Anya M. Stakenas, Allison Thompson, John D. Trivisonno
Honors – Marissa L. Hansen, Jessica A. Huggard, Katelyn S. Kane, Jacy L. Larson, Mary L. Linenfelser, Austin C. Ross, Melissa M. Salander

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors – Crystal R. Bromley, Kyle J. Iteen, Selina J. Platt, Crystal D. Weirich
Honors – Grace E. Alvesteffer, Sarah M. Lopez, David Martinez, Ashley M. Miller

Hesperia
Honors – Sarah L. Ward

Mears
Honors
 – Katherine M. Richards

New Era
High Honors – Brooke L. Bunting, Hannah K. DeWitt, Kendall L. Felt, Jonah D. Kelley

Pentwater

High Honors – Raine A. Eisenlohr, A’Leah H. Fockler, Allison R. Lopez, Krystn R. Matulis, Steven T. Peterson, Samantha J. Reindersma, Alec J. Trent
Honors – Sophia J. Bailey, Amy L. Roberson, Ashley P. Smith

Shelby
High Honors – Jessica E. Kelch, Kelly A. Omness, Katherine E. Thompson
Honors – Guadalupe L. Ambrocio, Kelsey N. Hansen, Kaitlin M. Harker, Haley M. Jessup, Zachary E. Johnson

Walkerville
High Honors 
 Melanie R. Drum, Stacie J. Talsma

I am WSCC

Smith & Eddy Insurance

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.