WSCC fall Dean’s list.

February 13, 2017

wscc logo-c-goodWSCC fall Dean’s list. 

servpro
land_006

#WestShoreCommunityCollege.

VICTORY TOWNSHIP – West Shore Community College has released its Dean’s List for the 2016 Fall Semester. Full-time students achieving a semester grade point average of 3.75 or above receive high honors and full-time students with a grade point average between 3.50 and 3.749 receive honors. Part-time students are eligible for the Dean’s List when their accumulating grade point averages meet the grade requirements of the terms in which they complete 12, 24, 36, 48 and 60 credit hours.

Students named to the WSCC Dean’s List for the 2016 Fall Semester are sorted by county, hometown and are listed as academic high honors or honors.

Benzie County
Frankfort
High Honors – Kaitlyn D. Ward

Lake County
Baldwin
High Honors – Joshua K. Hasbrouck, Matthew S. Hasbrouck, Valerie Hasbrouck, Andrea M. Lynch
Honors – Tyler M. Clugston

Chase
High Honors – Michael A. Thomas

Irons

High Honors – Kodiak C. Collins, Cory J. Wayward
Honors – Kristin M. Heberling

Manistee County
Bear Lake
High Honors – Linda L. Hartman, Katelyn N. Pruyne
Honors – Gabriel J. Sidor

Brethren
High Honors – Lisa L. Parks, John R. Schaefer
Honors – Jamie M. Smith

Eastlake

Honors – Emily N. Clement
Kaleva
High Honors – Jarrod T. Berard, Alexander L. Marsh, Deanna L. Osga, Charmaine Stone
Honors – Danny A. Johnson, Alyssa Waller

Manistee
High Honors – Albert T. Ault, Matthew A. Bauman, Amber M. Cooper, Dylan L. Fitzsimmons, Kelsey J. Harrigan, Mia G. Hogan, Stephanie J. Kawalec, Sarah R. Kiszelik, Micah B. McKeough, Erin Schalow, Kendra K. Schalow, Julie L. Stec, Krista M. Stenberg, Susan A. Zielinski
Honors – Erika L. Bartosiewicz, Jordan R. Bartynski, Lorri L. Bockhol, Michael D. Deising, Kayla N. Garber, Noah R. Gehrke, Gabrielle F. Henry, Caleb J. Kaminski, Joseph M. Kutchinski, Rachel A. Nelson, Sandra K. Schalow, Lydia G. Schimke, Maegan A. Sorenson, Hannah C. Stuck, Bryan D. Wandrych, Gail A. Zavada

Onekama
High Honors – Abigail M. Poirier,
Honors – Cady R. Lowe

Wellston
High Honors – Maci M. Podbilski , Kyle D. Ray

Mason County
Branch
HonorsLonny Coleman, Ryan J. Quick

Custer
High Honors – Daly P. Narmore,
Honors – Colt J. Kevwitch, Devon R. Kevwitch, Joseph T. Mankus, Amanda G. Mears, Della L. Meyer, Norma J. Muyskens, Keelie S. Schulz

Fountain
High Honors – Pamela J. Bentley, Ashley L. Heller, Conor D. Porter
Honors – Abbigail C. Weaver-Stark

Free Soil
High Honors – Hannah R. Gremore, Kierra A. Williams
Honors – Jacob M. Harrie, Kaitlyn J. McBride, Josey M. Stankowski, Shelby R. Carver

Ludington
High Honors – Mary B. Alway, Glynnda C. Balowski, Gabrielle A. Billow, Alexandra L. Bowden, Christopher J. Burton, Carissa J. Bush, Katlyn M. Case, David C. Claire, Lisa A. Dibble, Chelsea D. Duffield, Amber E. Hererra, Allie M. Johnson, Nicole M. Johnson, Tessa K. Kriz, Allison R. Lopez, Tomiann M. Martin, Isaac D. Messeder, Jordan R. Morris, Andrew Motyka, Kelsey R. Motyka, Duran J. Navarro, Julie T. Oda, Nicholas S. Richert, Brian G. Riley, Benjamin G. Smolinski, Luke W. Snyder, Chelsi K. Walicki, Kylie R. Walsworth, Erin M. Whitaker
Honors – Bridgette L. Barnett, Jack A. Boitel, Misty M. Bolton, Brett D. Brown, Jared T. Collins, Haley N. Ewing, Aubrey L. Frane, Eric W. Friese, Corey M. Houser, Heidi M. Keith, Spencer A. Kovar, Noah C. Laman, Adriana Lopez, Luke W. McCallum, Megan M. Moffitt, Alexandra A. Nellis, Tess M. O’Neal, Hannah J. Plummer, Kaedin A. Plummer, Danielle M. Rakczynski, Ryan H. Robins, Marci J. Smith, Lauren E. Sparling, Calvin C. Sumrall, Jordyn T. Walicki, Raymond P. Riley,

Scottville
High Honors – Meghan M. Compeau, Melanie J. Hargreaves, Bradley L. Johnson, Jared F. Knizacky, Tyler P. Kortge, Felicia A. Lewis, Verily I. McClellan, Kendra L. Silsby, Francesca A. Skridulis, Hana M. Smith
Honors – Jessica L. Allen, Jody N. Brewer, Rayma R. Burgett, Elizabeth P. Gillette, Taylor M. Grimm, Chelsie A. Leonard, Joseph G. Luce, Amber R. Sadler, Kaitlyn I. Seiter, Jared G. Woods

Newaygo County
Fremont
High Honors – Chelsea N. Sidlauskas

Newaygo
HonorsSamantha L. Peake

Oceana County
Hart
High Honors – Christian J. Bateson, Crystal R. Bromley, Maia E. Jonassen, Crystal D. Weirich
Honors – Jacob Guevara-Rodriguez, Jessica S. Knoll, Danielle M. Lloyd

Mears
High Honors
– Aubrey L. Hertzler, Bailey A. Rigg

New Era
High Honors – Hannah K. DeWitt, Nicole R. Sobers, Kennady J. Stuberg

Pentwater

High Honors – Kendra L. Helms, Steven T. Peterson, Samantha J. Reindersma, Ashley P. Smith
Honors – Raine A. Eisenlohr

Shelby
High Honors – Megan E. Polacek, Mark L. Thompson
Honors – Georgia M. Curtis, Allyssa J. Landis

Walkerville
High Honors
– Stacie J. Talsma

I am WSCC

Including Manistee County news.

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.